AMYRIS EO


Numerical referencesMoellhausen code No.: 200100; CAS: 8015-65-4; EINECS: 291-076-6; INCI: AMYRIS BALSAMIFERA BARK OIL;
Legal statusNatural
Botanical nameAmyris balsamifera L., fam. Rutaceae
Industrial destinationfragrance industry; flavour industry; pharmaceutic and parapharmaceutic industry; food industry; herbalist´s industry; cosmetic industry;
Organoleptic noteolfactory note: strongly musk, vegetable note; ; taste: soft woody, slightly balsamic-spicy ;